Industry Interest Division

Industry Interest Division Members

Gary Heath - Chair
Gary Heath - Chair
Morteza Jafari - Chair

Aerospace Committee

A committee for practitioners of NDT in support of manufacture, assembly, and maintenance of materials, components, structures, and systems for civil and military aviation and for space exploration. The committee is a forum for networking, provides reviewers for ASNT publications, and sponsors technical sessions at national conferences.

Aerospace Committee Members

Roger Engelbart - Chair
N David Campbell, Jr - Vice Chair
David Ballard
John Bohler
Richard Bossi
Lisa Brasche
Alfred Broz
David Burdick
Richard Burke
Charles Buynak
N David Campbell, Jr
John Cargill
Tsuchin Chu
Brian Coutry
James Cox
Larry Culbertson, Jr
John DeBoo
B Boro Djordjevic
Thomas Dreher
Donald Duncan
Roger Eckart
Charles Eick
Charles Eick
Roger Engelbart
Barry Fetzer
Joseph Gabris
Bradley Gilliland
Neil Goldfine
Matthew Golis
Trey Gordon
Tom Haak
Eric Henry
Syahruly Huriyadi
Morteza Jafari
Morteza Jafari
Walter Jeter, Jr
Walter Jeter, Jr
Shant Kenderian
Pramod Khandelwal
Doron Kishoni
Mark Koppa
Eric Lindgren
James MacMillan
Roman Maev
Arnold Marquez
Walter Matulewicz

Chemical & Petroleum Committee

A committee for practitioners of NDT in support of mining, storage, transport, processing, and handling of refined and unrefined fossil fuels. Chemicals not derived from petroleum and natural gas are also of interest. The committee is a forum for networking, provides reviewers for ASNT publications, and sponsors technical sessions at national conferences.

Chemical & Petroleum Committee Members

David Bajula - Chair
John Z Chen - Vice Chair
Frederick Hoyt - Vice Chair
Danny Keck - Vice Chair
David Bajula
Cody Bennett
Anthony Bumb
John Z Chen
David Culbertson
Nat Faransso
Jerry Fulin
Gary Heath
Sean Heitman
Victor Hernandez
R Keith Holt
Frederick Hoyt
Gregory Hudkins
John Iman
Morteza Jafari
Muruganantham Kandhasamy
Danny Keck
Jim Kelly
Brian Laite
Lloyd Lemle, Jr
Margarit Lozev
Russel Mack
Kyle McGregor
John McMillan

Infrastructure Committee

The Research Council Infrastructure Committee focuses on NDT/NDE for bridges and other engineered structures to increase awareness and assist in technology transfer for NDT/NDE infrastructure engineering.

The primary activities are to provide support for the Structural Materials Technology topical conference and promote publication of infrastructure R&D content in Materials Evaluation and Research in Nondestructive Evaluation (RNDE). The committee also promotes Structural Health Monitoring (SHM) standards development and promotes inspection certification programs for infrastructure applications.

Infrastructure Committee Members

Sreenivas Alampalli - Chair
Shane Boone - Chair
Frank Jalinoos - Chair
Sreenivas Alampalli - Vice Chair
Frank Jalinoos - Vice Chair
Anil Agrawal
Sreenivas Alampalli
Imad Al-Qadi
Joel Alsum
Hoda Azari
Shane Boone
Terence Browne
John Duke, Jr
Mohammed Ettouney
Paolo Franchetti
Paul Fuchs
Mark Gates
Hamid Ghasemi
Nenad Gucunski
Paul Hartbower
Deborah Hopkins
Morteza Jafari
Frank Jalinoos
Frank Jalinoos
Muruganantham Kandhasamy
John Kinsey
Glenn Light